murumuru

Water-Dispersible Murumuru Butter

INCI: Murumuru Butter Glycerides

All natural, water-dispersible Murumuru Butter!

This raw material is manufactured identically to our Water-Dispersible Shea Butter. It is produced entirely from the glycerides of cold-pressed Natural Murumuru to offer some dissolvability in water.

Just like Water-Dispersible Shea Butter, this butter is not ethoxylated or otherwise chemically treated. It forms a suspension with water, not a clear solution. Some gentle heat and mixing is required. This raw material can be used in lieu of Murumuru Butter to allow higher emollient-loading in an aqueous system. Formulary advice and more information are available on our page for Water-Dispersible Shea Butter.

SDS and Spec Sheets available upon request.

From: $14.54

Clear
  • Share post

Description

INCI: Murumuru Butter Glycerides

All natural, water-dispersible Murumuru Butter!

This raw material is manufactured identically to our Water-Dispersible Shea Butter. It is produced entirely from the glycerides of cold-pressed Natural Murumuru to offer some dissolvability in water.

Just like Water-Dispersible Shea Butter, this butter is not ethoxylated or otherwise chemically treated. It forms a suspension with water, not a clear solution. Some gentle heat and mixing is required. This raw material can be used in lieu of Murumuru Butter to allow higher emollient-loading in an aqueous system. Formulary advice and more information are available on our page for Water-Dispersible Shea Butter.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Sizes

2oz jar, 4oz jar, 8oz jar, 16oz jar, 5lb pail, 20lb pail, 33lb pail

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Water-Dispersible Murumuru Butter”

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll Up