Sale!
lotion

Vegetable Lanolin Oil

INCI: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil (and) Glyceryl Rosinate (and) Glyceryl Oleate (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables

Our Vegetable Lanolin Oil is an all natural, vegetable alternative for animal derived Lanolin Oil. This product has great water resistant characteristics that will also provide moisture to any formulations. It is easy to manipulate and also gives products an additional shine.

It can be used in products such as oils, lip glosses, and sun screens.

SDS and Spec Sheets available upon request.

From: $11.90 From: $9.52

Clear
  • Share post

Description

INCI: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil (and) Glyceryl Rosinate (and) Glyceryl Oleate (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables

Our Vegetable Lanolin Oil is an all natural, vegetable alternative for animal derived Lanolin Oil. This product has great water resistant characteristics that will also provide moisture to any formulations. It is easy to manipulate and also gives products an additional shine.

It can be used in products such as oils, lip glosses, and sun screens.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Sizes

4oz bottle, 16oz bottle, 1 gallon, 3 gallons

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Vegetable Lanolin Oil”

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll Up