sodiumpca

Sodium PCA

Sodium PCA is a natural moisturizing factor that provides stronger hydrating power than glycerin, sorbitol or propanediol.

Sodium can be used on many skin care and hair care products to provide a complimentary moisture binding in cells. Sodium PCA is also highly effective in hair care for the reduction of static electricity.

Applications can include: skin care products (lotions, creams, gels), hair care products, mouthwashes and color cosmetics.

Recommended Usage Levels: Creams and lotions – 2-8%, Shampoo – 1-3%

From: $12.93

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,
  • Share post

Description

Sodium PCA is a natural moisturizing factor that provides stronger hydrating power than glycerin, sorbitol or propanediol.

Sodium can be used on many skin care and hair care products to provide a complimentary moisture binding in cells. Sodium PCA is also highly effective in hair care for the reduction of static electricity.

Applications can include: skin care products (lotions, creams, gels), hair care products, mouthwashes and color cosmetics.

Recommended Usage Levels: Creams and lotions – 2-8%, Shampoo – 1-3%

Additional information

Weight N/A
Sizes

4oz bottle, 16oz bottle, 1 gallon

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sodium PCA”

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll Up