washing2

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, 30%

INCI: Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

A mild, non-ionic surfactant offering superior foaming capacity with mild, smooth skin feel for shampoos, bath lotions, facial cleansers and toothpastes.

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is compatible with anionic, cationic, and amphoteric surfactants. As a mild ingredient with low irritation, it is suitable for use in shampoos, bath products, facial cleansers, and body washes. Suggested use level is 3-5%.

Mildness: Non-irritating to skin and eyes. Will not dry skin even with repeated use.
Foaming: Forms a rich, creamy, and stable foam that is long lasting.
Conditioning: Substantive to hair with intrinsic and anti-static properties.

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants and has good compatibility with most cationic surfactants.

SDS and Spec Sheets available upon request.

From: $4.73

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:
  • Share post

Description

INCI: Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

A mild, non-ionic surfactant offering superior foaming capacity with mild, smooth skin feel for shampoos, bath lotions, facial cleansers and toothpastes.

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is compatible with anionic, cationic, and amphoteric surfactants. As a mild ingredient with low irritation, it is suitable for use in shampoos, bath products, facial cleansers, and body washes. Suggested use level is 3-5%.

Mildness: Non-irritating to skin and eyes. Will not dry skin even with repeated use.
Foaming: Forms a rich, creamy, and stable foam that is long lasting.
Conditioning: Substantive to hair with intrinsic and anti-static properties.

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is compatible with all nonionic and anionic surfactants and has good compatibility with most cationic surfactants.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Sizes

4oz bottle, 16oz bottle, 1 gallon, 3 gallons, 5 gallons

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, 30%”

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll Up