Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate

INCI: Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate

Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate (SLL) is a natural surfactant derived from the sodium salt of lactic acid esterified with lauric acid.
SLL offers excellent skin moisturization and a smooth skin feel upon application. It can be used as a natural co-emulsifier for your products and help stabilize foam.

$188.84

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:
  • Share post

Description

INCI: Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate

Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate (SLL) is a natural surfactant derived from the sodium salt of lactic acid esterified with lauric acid.
SLL offers excellent skin moisturization and a smooth skin feel upon application. It can be used as a natural co-emulsifier for your products and help stabilize foam.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

11 lb pail

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate”
Scroll Up
Due to the current situation, we are experiencing shipping delays from increased activity and limited staff. Please allow 2-3 weeks for order processing. Thank you for your understanding.
+