Sale!
shea

Shea Butter Surfactant

INCI: Sodium Shea Butter Amphoacetate

This product is an amphoteric surfactant that comes from Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Oil. This is a mild surfactant that can be used for any personal care needs. Some applications that it could be used in are body washes, shampoos, conditioners, and soaps.

SDS and Spec Sheets available upon request.

From: $4.79 From: $3.83

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,
  • Share post

Description

INCI: Sodium Shea Butter Amphoacetate

This product is an amphoteric surfactant that comes from Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Oil. This is a mild surfactant that can be used for any personal care needs. Some applications that it could be used in are body washes, shampoos, conditioners, and soaps.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Sizes

1oz bottle, 2oz bottle, 4oz bottle

Scroll Up