Shea Butter Extract

INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Extract

Shea Butter Extract comes from the oil that is pulled from the nut of the Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) tree. This product can be used in formulations from 1% to 100%. It is a natural emollient that will add moisture back into the skin while also reducing swelling.

From: $10.35

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,
  • Share post

Description

INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Extract

Shea Butter Extract comes from the oil that is pulled from the nut of the Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) tree. This product can be used in formulations from 1% to 100%. It is a natural
emollient that will add moisture back into the skin while also reducing swelling.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Sizes

4oz bottle, 16oz bottle, 1 gallon, 3 gallons, 5 gallons

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Shea Butter Extract”
Scroll Up
Due to the current situation, we are experiencing shipping delays from increased activity and limited staff. Please allow 2-3 weeks for order processing. Thank you for your understanding.
+