passion-fruit-646854_960_720

Passionfruit Oil

INCI: Passiflora Incarnata Seed Oil

A pleasantly colored natural oil reflecting the golden green of the Passion Fruit. Contains high levels of linoleic acid, providing deep nourishment and moisturization for the skin.

Passion fruit kernel oil is an exotic high quality raw material for cosmetic applications. It can be applied to bathing oils, lotions, creams, soaps, hair conditioner, hair masks and shampoos. Concentration for use is between 1 to 5% for both hair and personal care.

SDS and Spec Sheets available upon request.

From: $7.30

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,
  • Share post

Description

INCI: Passiflora Incarnata Seed Oil

A pleasantly colored natural oil reflecting the golden green of the Passion Fruit. Contains high levels of linoleic acid, providing deep nourishment and moisturization for the skin.

Passion fruit kernel oil is an exotic high quality raw material for cosmetic applications. It can be applied to bathing oils, lotions, creams, soaps, hair conditioner, hair masks and shampoos. Concentration for use is between 1 to 5% for both hair and personal care.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Sizes

1oz bottle, 2oz bottle, 4oz bottle, 16oz bottle, 1 gallon, 3 gallons

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Passionfruit Oil”

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll Up