mango butter

Mango Butter

INCI: Mangifera Indica Butter

Mango butter is extracted from the fruit kernels of the Mango tree (Mangifera indica). It has been traditionally used in the rainforests and tropics for its skin softening, soothing, moisturizing, and protective properties and to restore flexibility and reduce degeneration of skin cells. Mango butter is non-greasy, and absorbs easily into the skin Studies have indicated that the high content of unsaponifiable material found in mango butter contributes to emollient properties and some anti-oxidative ability.

Perfect for skincare and haircare application.

From: $6.67

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,
  • Share post

Description

INCI: Mangifera Indica Butter

Mango butter is extracted from the fruit kernels of the Mango tree (Mangifera indica). It has been traditionally used in the rainforests and tropics for its skin softening, soothing, moisturizing, and protective properties and to restore flexibility and reduce degeneration of skin cells. Mango butter is non-greasy, and absorbs easily into the skin Studies have indicated that the high content of unsaponifiable material found in mango butter contributes to emollient properties and some anti-oxidative ability.

Perfect for skincare and haircare application.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Sizes

2oz jar, 4oz jar, 8oz jar, 16oz jar, 5lb pail, 20lb pail, 55lb pail

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mango Butter”
Scroll Up
Due to the current situation, we are experiencing shipping delays from increased activity and limited staff. Please allow 2-3 weeks for order processing. Thank you for your understanding.
+