Sale!
mango butter

Mango Butter

INCI: Mangifera Indica Butter

Mango butter is extracted from the fruit kernels of the Mango tree (Mangifera indica). It has been traditionally used in the rainforests and tropics for its skin softening, soothing, moisturizing, and protective properties and to restore flexibility and reduce degeneration of skin cells. Mango butter is nongreasy, absorbs easily into the skin, and provides a protective effect against UV radiation. Studies have indicated that the high content of unsaponifiable material found in mango butter contributes to emollient properties, high oxidative ability, wound healing, and regenerative capabilities. Mango butter is appropriate for both dermatological and hair care applications.

SDS and Spec Sheets available upon request.

From: $6.67 From: $5.34

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,
  • Share post

Description

INCI: Mangifera Indica Butter

Mango butter is extracted from the fruit kernels of the Mango tree (Mangifera indica). It has been traditionally used in the rainforests and tropics for its skin softening, soothing, moisturizing, and protective properties and to restore flexibility and reduce degeneration of skin cells. Mango butter is nongreasy, absorbs easily into the skin, and provides a protective effect against UV radiation. Studies have indicated that the high content of unsaponifiable material found in mango butter contributes to emollient properties, high oxidative ability, wound healing, and regenerative capabilities. Mango butter is appropriate for both dermatological and hair care applications.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Sizes

2oz jar, 4oz jar, 8oz jar, 16oz jar, 5lb pail, 20lb pail, 55lb pail

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mango Butter”

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll Up