lip gloss

Lithospermum Root Extract

INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Lithospermum Erythrorhizon Root Extract

Lithospermum root has traditionally been used in Chinese Medicine for it’s anti-inflammatory, anti-viral, wound healing, and blood invigorating properties.

Lithospermum root extract is an oil-soluble natural extract that has a pink/red colorant that does not stain the skin. It is effective in decreasing inflammation, detoxing, soothing the skin, controlling oil & acne, and assisting with blood circulation. The natural color is also photo stable and heat stable.

It can be used in lip products, baby care products, ointments, soothing creams and more.

SDS and Spec Sheets available upon request.

From: $22.48

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,
  • Share post

Description

INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Lithospermum Erythrorhizon Root Extract

Lithospermum root has traditionally been used in Chinese Medicine for it’s anti-inflammatory, anti-viral, wound healing, and blood invigorating properties.

Lithospermum root extract is an oil-soluble natural extract that has a pink/red colorant that does not stain the skin. It is effective in decreasing inflammation, detoxing, soothing the skin, controlling oil & acne, and assisting with blood circulation. The natural color is also photo stable and heat stable.

It can be used in lip products, baby care products, ointments, soothing creams and more.

 

Additional information

Weight N/A
Sizes

1 oz bottle, 2 oz bottle, 4 oz bottle, 16 oz bottle, 1 gallon, 3 gallons, 5 gallons

Scroll Up