kojicacid

Kojic Acid

Kojic Acid is a natural, effective skin lightening agent. It is primarily used in cosmetics for its skin lightening effects. It helps reduce the appearance of age and dark spots typically caused by sun damage, by limiting excess melanin production. Kojic Acid will also reduce the amount of existing melanin present in the skin, thereby assisting in depigmentation. It is non-toxic, and has preservative and microbial effects as well.

*Note: Kojic Acid is not TSCA registered and must be used for commercial purposes only in compliance with all applicable rules or orders under TSCA.

SDS and Spec Sheets available upon request.

From: $25.40

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,
  • Share post

Description

Kojic Acid is a natural, effective skin lightening agent. It is primarily used in cosmetics for its skin lightening effects. It helps reduce the appearance of age and dark spots typically caused by sun damage, by limiting excess melanin production. Kojic Acid will also reduce the amount of existing melanin present in the skin, thereby assisting in depigmentation. It is non-toxic, and has preservative and microbial effects as well.

*Note: Kojic Acid is not TSCA registered and must be used for commercial purposes only in compliance with all applicable rules or orders under TSCA.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Sizes

2oz jar, 4oz jar, 8oz jar, 16oz jar, 5lbs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kojic Acid”

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll Up