isostearyl

Isostearyl Alcohol

INCI: Isostearyl Alcohol

This product is all natural and renewable from vegetable oil sources.

Isostearyl alcohol is a fatty alcohol counter part of isostearic acid based upon rapeseed fatty acid which provides film-forming and is is a very good emollient used in skin and body care products. Isostearyl alcohol is a major raw material in the production of surfactants for consumer care products like cosmetics, deodorants, and personal care products.

From: $10.90

Clear
  • Share post

Description

INCI: Isostearyl Alcohol

This product is all natural and renewable from vegetable oil sources.

Isostearyl alcohol is a fatty alcohol counter part of isostearic acid based upon rapeseed fatty acid which provides film-forming and is is a very good emollient used in skin and body care products. Isostearyl alcohol is a major raw material in the production of surfactants for consumer care products like cosmetics, deodorants, and personal care products.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Sizes

4oz bottle, 16oz bottle, 1 gallon, 10 Liters, 5 gallons

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Isostearyl Alcohol”
Scroll Up
Due to the current situation, we are experiencing shipping delays from increased activity and limited staff. Please allow 2-3 weeks for order processing. Thank you for your understanding.
+