acid

Isostearic Acid

INCI: Isostearic Acid

Isostearic Acid is a clear liquid that aids as an emollient and co-emulsifier. It assists as a binder and also has anti-oxidation properties. It can help build viscosity in formulations and provide a good skin feel in applications like lotions, skin creams, hydrating lotions, shower gels, and more.

From: $10.22

Clear
  • Share post

Description

INCI: Isostearic Acid

Isostearic Acid is a clear liquid that aids as an emollient and co-emulsifier. It assists as a binder and also has anti-oxidation properties. It can help build viscosity in formulations and provide a good skin feel in applications like lotions, skin creams, hydrating lotions, shower gels, and more.

 

 

Additional information

Weight N/A
Sizes

4oz bottle, 16oz bottle, 1 gallon, 3 gallons, 5 gallons

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Isostearic Acid”
Scroll Up
Due to the current situation, we are experiencing shipping delays from increased activity and limited staff. Please allow 2-3 weeks for order processing. Thank you for your understanding.
+