agriculture-blur-close-up-33783

Isopropyl Shea Butterate

INCI: Isopropyl Shea Butterate

Isopropyl Shea Butterate is a spreadable, light and spray able shea ester that is non-greasy and hydrophobic. It helps seal moisture into the skin, lessen drag in lipsticks and gives a silky thin coating in skin products. It can also bring more shine and moisture to hair without weighing it down.

Isopropyl Shea Butterate can be used in color cosmetics, facial treatments, moisturizers, vanishing creams, lip balms, hand creams and hair oil.

From: $14.31

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , ,
  • Share post

Description

INCI: Isopropyl Shea Butterate

Isopropyl Shea Butterate is a spreadable, light and sprayable shea ester that is non-greasy and hydrophobic. It helps to seal moisture into the skin, lessen drag in lipsticks and gives a silky thin coating in skin products. It can also bring more shine and moisture to hair without weighing it down.

Isopropyl Shea Butterate can be used in color cosmetics, facial treatments, moisturizers, vanishing creams, lip balms, hand creams and hair oil.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Sizes

4 oz bottle, 16 oz bottle, 1 gallon, 3 gallons, 5 gallons

Scroll Up
Due to the current situation, we are experiencing shipping delays from increased activity and limited staff. Please allow 2-3 weeks for order processing. Thank you for your understanding.
+