moisturizing

Behenyl Alcohol

INCI: Behenyl Alcohol

Behenyl alcohol is a fatty alcohol used as an emollient, co-emulsifier / stabilizer and thickening agent. It is usually used in hair care products to add structure and pearlescence.

From: $5.07

Clear
  • Share post

Description

INCI: Behenyl Alcohol

Behenyl alcohol is a fatty alcohol used as an emollient, co-emulsifier / stabilizer, and thickening agent. It is usually used in hair care products to add structure and pearlescence.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Sizes

2oz jar, 4oz jar, 8oz jar, 16oz jar, 5lb pail, 20 lb pail, 44lb pail

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Behenyl Alcohol”
Scroll Up
Due to the current situation, we are experiencing shipping delays from increased activity and limited staff. Please allow 2-3 weeks for order processing. Thank you for your understanding.
+