moisturizing

Behenyl Alcohol

INCI: Behenyl Alcohol

Behenyl alcohol is a fatty alcohol used as an emollient, co-emulsifier / stabilizer and thickening agent. It is usually used in hair care products to add structure and pearlescence.

SDS and Spec Sheets available upon request.

From: $5.07

Clear
  • Share post

Description

INCI: Behenyl Alcohol

Behenyl alcohol is a fatty alcohol used as an emollient, co-emulsifier / stabilizer and thickening agent. It is usually used in hair care products to add structure and pearlescence.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Sizes

2oz jar, 4oz jar, 8oz jar, 16oz jar, 5lb pail, 20 lb pail, 44lb pail

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Behenyl Alcohol”

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll Up