Powered by Zen Cart :: The Art of E-Commerce
 
You can search our store quickly by product name, type, use, country of origin, ingredients or other tags. For example, “Acai Butter”, “soap making”, “Brazil”, “moisturizing”.
Powered by Zen Cart :: The Art of E-Commerce
 
About GSNSales & Limited OffersLatest ProductsCustomer FavoritesContact Us

Specialty Emollients



Product Image Item Name-
Behenyl Alcohol

Behenyl Alcohol

INCI: Behenyl Alcohol Behenyl alcohol is a fatty alcohol used as an emollient, co-emulsifier / stabilizer and thickening agent. It is usually used in...
Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides

Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides

INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides are a traditional medium spreading emollient for modern cosmetic applications.
Hexyldecanol / Isocetyl Alcohol

Hexyldecanol / Isocetyl Alcohol

INCI: Hexyldecanol Hexyldecanol is an excellent base alcohol and emollient because it has a lighter feel than the traditionally used octyldodecanol....
Isostearyl Alcohol

Isostearyl Alcohol

INCI: Isostearyl Alcohol All natural, renewable from vegetable oil sources. Isostearyl alcohol is a fatty alcohol counter part of isostearic acid...
Octyldodecanol

Octyldodecanol

INCI: Octyldodecanol Octyldodecanol is an excellent base alcohol and emollient. Its extremely low melt point (0 degrees Celsius) makes it much easier...
Octyldodecanol, Natural

Octyldodecanol, Natural

INCI: Octyldodecanol All natural! Octyldodecanol is an excellent base alcohol and emollient. Its extremely low melt point (0 degrees Celsius) makes...
Oleyl Alcohol

Oleyl Alcohol

INCI: Oleyl Alcohol Oleyl Alcohol can be used as a superfatting agent, an emulsifier, and as an emollient. It used as an oily component for cosmetic...



    Please join us on Facebook!

Copyright © 2011 Garden State Naturals