Powered by Zen Cart :: The Art of E-Commerce
 
You can search our store quickly by product name, type, use, country of origin, ingredients or other tags. For example, “Acai Butter”, “soap making”, “Brazil”, “moisturizing”.
Powered by Zen Cart :: The Art of E-Commerce
 
About GSNSales & Limited OffersLatest ProductsCustomer FavoritesContact Us

New Products




Sodium PCA

... more info
Sodium PCA
Price: $4.39

Sodium PCA is a natural moisturizing factor that provides stronger hydrating power than glycerin, sorbitol or propanediol. Sodium can be used on many ... more info

Nude Clay

... more info
Nude Clay
Price: $11.89

INCI: Illite Nude Clay is a whiteish pinkish clay that gives you soft, toned skin. It detoxifies the skin and removes dead skin cells to create a ... more info

PVP Powder

... more info
PVP Powder
Price: $11.20

INCI: PVP PVP Powder can best be characterized as a film former or a thickening agent. It tends to provide a hard, glossy, transparent film. It is ... more info

Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides

... more info
Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides
Price: $4.96

INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides are a traditional medium spreading emollient for modern cosmetic applications.

Behenyl Alcohol

... more info
Behenyl Alcohol
Price: $7.16

INCI: Behenyl Alcohol Behenyl alcohol is a fatty alcohol used as an emollient, co-emulsifier / stabilizer and thickening agent. It is usually used in ... more info

Oleyl Alcohol

... more info
Oleyl Alcohol
Price: $11.81

INCI: Oleyl Alcohol Oleyl Alcohol can be used as a superfatting agent, an emulsifier, and as an emollient. It used as an oily component for cosmetic ... more info

Octyldodecanol, Natural

... more info
Octyldodecanol, Natural
Price: $13.81

INCI: Octyldodecanol All natural! Octyldodecanol is an excellent base alcohol and emollient. Its extremely low melt point (0 degrees Celsius) makes ... more info

Hexyldecanol / Isocetyl Alcohol

... more info
Hexyldecanol / Isocetyl Alcohol
Price: $12.81

INCI: Hexyldecanol Hexyldecanol is an excellent base alcohol and emollient because it has a lighter feel than the traditionally used octyldodecanol. ... more info

High Melt Shea Butter

... more info
High Melt Shea Butter
Price: $7.73

INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter This is a high melt point, soft feel butter delivering unique and valuable physical properties. It is ... more info

Shea Butter Surfactant/Emulsifying Agent

... more info
Shea Butter Surfactant/Emulsifying Agent
Price: $3.47

INCI: PEG-50 Shea Butter This product is a water soluble, non-ionic surfactant that is well suited for a diverse range of cosmetic and personal care ... more info




    Please join us on Facebook!

Copyright © 2011 Garden State Naturals