Powered by Zen Cart :: The Art of E-Commerce
 
You can search our store quickly by product name, type, use, country of origin, ingredients or other tags. For example, “Acai Butter”, “soap making”, “Brazil”, “moisturizing”.
Powered by Zen Cart :: The Art of E-Commerce
 
About GSNSales & Limited OffersLatest ProductsCustomer FavoritesContact Us

All Products





Acai Oil

... more info
Acai Oil
INCI: Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Oil The pulp of Acai berries have been used for centuries by the natives of Brazil for their unmatched healing and ... more info

Acai Oil, Water-Soluble

... more info
Acai Oil, Water-Soluble
Our unique, patent pending, all-natural water soluble Acai Oil is now available for water-based applications with the same powerful nutritional and ... more info

Amazonian White Clay

... more info
Amazonian White Clay
INCI: Kaolin This mineral-rich Caolinitic white clay is gathered from the banks of the Amazon river in the beginning of the dry season, after months ... more info

Behenyl Alcohol

... more info
Behenyl Alcohol
INCI: Behenyl Alcohol Behenyl alcohol is a fatty alcohol used as an emollient, co-emulsifier / stabilizer and thickening agent. It is usually used in ... more info

Brazil Nut Oil

... more info
Brazil Nut Oil
INCI: Bertholletia Excelsa (Brazil) Nut Oil Bright, golden oil rich in oleic acids and vitamins. Forms a protective layer on the skin blocking ... more info

Buriti Oil

... more info
Buriti Oil
INCI: Mauritia Flexuosa (Buriti) Fruit Oil A rich, reddish oil with high content of pro-vitamin A from cartenoids promoting anti-aging action. ... more info

Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides

... more info
Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides
INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides are a traditional medium spreading emollient for modern cosmetic applications.

Ceramide-2

... more info
Ceramide-2
Ceramides are important components of human skin that play a major role in the skins's ability to function as a barrier to the outside world. ... more info

Coco Glucoside

... more info
Coco Glucoside
INCI: Coco Glucoside A mild, non-ionic surfactant, perfect for cleansing skin and hair (HLB 12-13) Coco Glucoside is well suited for a use in a range ... more info

Cocoa Butter, Natural

... more info
Cocoa Butter, Natural
Cocoa butter (Theobroma cacao) also has long been valued for its moisturizing and lubricating properties. A vegetable fat extracted from the fruit of ... more info




    Please join us on Facebook!

Copyright © 2011 Garden State Naturals