Passiflora edulis seed oil
A pleasantly colored natural oil reflecting the golden
green of the Passion Fruit. Contains high levels of
linoleic acid, providing deep nourishment and
moisturization for the skin.
Passion fruit kernel oil is an exotic high quality raw material for cosmetic applications. It can be applied to bathing oils, lotions, creams, soaps, hair conditioner, hair masks and shampoos. Concentration for use is between 1 to 5% for both hair and personal care.
Specification (PDF)
Passionfruit Powder.