Powered by Zen Cart :: The Art of E-Commerce
 
You can search our store quickly by product name, type, use, country of origin, ingredients or other tags. For example, “Acai Butter”, “soap making”, “Brazil”, “moisturizing”.
Powered by Zen Cart :: The Art of E-Commerce
 
About GSNSales & Limited OffersLatest ProductsCustomer FavoritesContact Us

Oils



Product Image Item Name-
Acai Oil

Acai Oil

Euterpe oleracea pulp oil The pulp of Acai berries have been used for centuries by the natives of Brazil for their unmatched healing and nutritional...
Andiroba Oil

Andiroba Oil

Carapa guianensis nut oil Thick, rich oil with deep creamy color. It promotes anti-inflammatory and renewing activity. It can be used in cosmetic...
Brazil Nut Oil

Brazil Nut Oil

Bertholletia excelsa seed oil. Bright, golden oil rich in oleic acids and vitamins. Forms a protective layer on the skin blocking evaporation, and...
Buriti Oil

Buriti Oil

Mauritia Flexuosa oil A rich, reddish oil with high content of pro-vitamin A from cartenoids promoting anti-aging action. Excellent for self tanning...
Copaiba Balsam Oil, Distilled

Copaiba Balsam Oil, Distilled

Copaifera officinalis Balsam oil resin Copaiba Oil is rich with deep natural color and pleasant balsam smell. This oil is an oleoresin tapped from...
Evening Primrose Oil

Evening Primrose Oil

Oenothera biennis seed oil with 10% GLA. This nourishing pale yellow oil is extracted via solvent-free cold-pressing from the evening primrose plant,...
Mango Oil

Mango Oil

Mangifera indica fruit kernel oil Mango liquid is an oil fraction of pure Mango butter, which is extracted from the fruit kernels of the Mango tree....
Passionfruit Oil

Passionfruit Oil

Passiflora edulis seed oil A pleasantly colored natural oil reflecting the golden green of the Passion Fruit. Contains high levels of linoleic acid,...
Shea Oil, Refined

Shea Oil, Refined

Shea Butter (Butyrospermum Parkii) - Liquid Easy-to-formulate liquid Shea Butter with a melting point of 15 degrees C. Its liquid state simplifies...
Shea Oil, Refined Lo Freeze

Shea Oil, Refined Lo Freeze

Shea Butter (Butyrospermum Parkii) - Liquid Easy-to-formulate thin liquid Shea Butter. Melt point of 0-10 degrees C. Ideal for spray formulations....



    Please join us on Facebook!
Garden State Naturals | Newark, NJ | (973) 722-9044 | info@gardenstatenaturals.com
Copyright © 2011 Garden State Naturals