INCI: Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter
Mango liquid is an oil fraction of pure Mango butter, which is extracted from the fruit kernels of the Mango tree. This is refined and deodorized to yield a soft yellow, semi-solid, non-crystallizing oil. Mango Oil offers a beautiful emolliency with a buttery feel, and melts immediately and disperses evenly upon contact with the skin. A high-oleic oil, Mango is resistant to oxidation and offers a prolonged shelf life.
Click here for Mango Butter