Powered by Zen Cart :: The Art of E-Commerce
 
You can search our store quickly by product name, type, use, country of origin, ingredients or other tags. For example, “Acai Butter”, “soap making”, “Brazil”, “moisturizing”.
Powered by Zen Cart :: The Art of E-Commerce
 
About GSNSales & Limited OffersLatest ProductsCustomer FavoritesContact Us

Mango Butter

$7.95

Mango butter is extracted from the fruit kernels of the Mango tree (Mangifera indica). It has been traditionally used in the rainforests and tropics for its skin softening, soothing, moisturizing, and protective properties and to restore flexibility and reduce degeneration of skin cells. Mango butter is nongreasy, absorbs easily into the skin, and provides a protective effect against UV radiation. Studies have indicated that the high content of unsaponifiable material found in mango butter contributes to emollient properties, high oxidative ability, wound healing, and regenerative capabilities. Mango butter is appropriate for both dermatological and hair care applications.

Specification (PDF)

Click here for Mango Oil


Add to Cart:

Please Choose:

Amount










Customers who bought this product also purchased...




Please network with us! -- Facebook -- MySpace
Garden State Naturals | Newark, NJ | (973) 722-9044 | info@gardenstatenaturals.com
Copyright © 2008 Garden State Naturals