Powered by Zen Cart :: The Art of E-Commerce
 
You can search our store quickly by product name, type, use, country of origin, ingredients or other tags. For example, “Acai Butter”, “soap making”, “Brazil”, “moisturizing”.
Powered by Zen Cart :: The Art of E-Commerce
 
About GSNSales & Limited OffersLatest ProductsCustomer FavoritesContact Us

Advanced Search


Item Name-
100% Vegetable Amazon Candlewax

100% Vegetable Amazon Candlewax

Virola sebifera nut oil and non-GMO Brazilian Soy Wax Our 100% vegetable stearine candlewax is 80% Brazilian Soy and 20% Ucuuba Butter, a fat...
Acai Butter

Acai Butter

Euterpe oleracea fruit oil blended with vegetable butter. This is a brand new blend of our super-antioxidant Acai Oil with a natural vegetable butter...
Acai Oil

Acai Oil

Euterpe oleracea pulp oil The pulp of Acai berries have been used for centuries by the natives of Brazil for their unmatched healing and nutritional...
Brazilian Beauty Body Butter

Brazilian Beauty Body Butter

A unique synergistic natural vegetable blend of bountiful Brazilian butters and oils including Açaí, Andiroba, Copaiba, and Cupuaçu with natural...
Cupuacu Butter, Water-Dispersible

Cupuacu Butter, Water-Dispersible

New product! All natural, water-dispersible Cupuacu Butter! This raw material is manufactured identically to our new and growing Water-Dispersible...
Illipe Butter

Illipe Butter

Shorea Stenoptera Seed Butter A pale and luxurious butter from Borneo. Excellent substitute for Cocoa, it soothes the skin and reinforces its lipid...
Mango Butter

Mango Butter

Mango butter is extracted from the fruit kernels of the Mango tree (Mangifera indica). It has been traditionally used in the rainforests and tropics...
Mango Oil

Mango Oil

Mangifera indica fruit kernel oil Mango liquid is an oil fraction of pure Mango butter, which is extracted from the fruit kernels of the Mango tree....
Nutmeg Butter

Nutmeg Butter

Very popular additive to soaps and perfumes, the fixed oil extracted from Nutmeg contains high amounts of essential myristic acid. It is a...
Shea Butter, Refined

Shea Butter, Refined

Shea Butter (Butyrospermum Parkii) Creamy filtered and refined butter extracted from the nut of the West African Shea tree. This refined butter...
Shea Butter, Water-Dispersible

Shea Butter, Water-Dispersible

New product! All natural, water-dispersible Shea Butter! Garden State Naturals is proud to announce a new material for personal care formulation. Our...
Shea Oil, Refined

Shea Oil, Refined

Shea Butter (Butyrospermum Parkii) - Liquid Easy-to-formulate liquid Shea Butter with a melting point of 15 degrees C. Its liquid state simplifies...
Shea Oil, Refined Lo Freeze

Shea Oil, Refined Lo Freeze

Shea Butter (Butyrospermum Parkii) - Liquid Easy-to-formulate thin liquid Shea Butter. Melt point of 0-10 degrees C. Ideal for spray formulations....
Ucuuba Butter

Ucuuba Butter

Virola sebifera nut oil The Ucuuba tree, which means "Greasy Tree" in the native Amazon language, grows in islands and areas flooded by river tides....
Cupuacu Scrub

Cupuacu Scrub

Theobroma grandiflorum presscake powder After our Cupuacu Butter is gently cold-pressed from the seeds of the Cupuacu tree, the remaining casings and...



    Please join us on Facebook!
Garden State Naturals | Newark, NJ | (973) 722-9044 | info@gardenstatenaturals.com
Copyright © 2011 Garden State Naturals